can anyone help me find out who edward d heap's parents were?

0 votes
151 views
he was born 1914 in england, married ida fleet and had a daughter, margaret adelaide in 1940.

he died about 1949.
WikiTree profile:
in Genealogy Help by Steve Gilfoyle G2G2 (2.4k points)
You might put in death date on your page, would reveal more info.
Privacy level set to high for others to view.
Pay site, has data may be yours (Lancashire)

http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?gl=ROOT_CATEGORY&rank=1&new=1&so=3&MSAV=0&msT=1&gss=ms_f-2_s&gsfn=edward&gsln=heap&mswpn__ftp=England&mswpn=3251&mswpn_PInfo=3-|0|0|3257|3251|0|0|0|0|0|0|&msbdy=1914&MSLEC=1&msddy=1949&MSFMC=1&uidh=000&mssng0=ida&mssns0=fleet

Any and all data on his site would help, noticed no children.
Mike
have changed the privacy level, daughter should show now..

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Heap     Ernest          Stockport     8a    54     
Hibbert     Emma           Stockport     8a    54
by M Lechner G2G6 Mach 6 (61.3k points)
selected by Steve Gilfoyle
Have at it its all yours, good hunting and have a wonderful day. Mike
+1 vote
Data and photo copy sources added to your page. Needs to be confirmed and data added for others to properly assist you. Mike
by M Lechner G2G6 Mach 6 (61.3k points)