Is there an easy way to find your Favorite G2G posts? Answer: Yes!

+23 votes
182 views

image

 

You can find the My Favorites tab on the bottom of G2G pages.  Click it to see all of your favorite posts, tags, and categories.

When viewing any post you can click the plus symbol on the top-right to add or remove it from your Favorites list.

Another wonderful WikiTree G2G feature.... Enjoy!

in The Tree House by Keith Hathaway G2G6 Pilot (605k points)
edited by Keith Hathaway
Nice, Keith, thanks!

2 Answers

+5 votes
Man....nice tip, I never thought of that!!!!!!!!!!
by Doug Lockwood G2G Astronaut (2.4m points)
0 votes
Eowyn,
I wonder how many new WikiTreers know about this tip? It is worth renewing it!
by Edie Kohutek G2G6 Mach 7 (74.6k points)