Looking for help tracing relatives of John Leahy born 1867-9 in Middlesbrough

+4 votes
64 views
John married Mary Hagan at roman catholic cathedral, middlebrough in 1896 believe fathers name Jeremiah
in Genealogy Help by Shirl W G2G Rookie (280 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
John was the son Jeremiah Lehay (Born Ireland c1845) & Ellen Gurran who were married in Stockton on Tees, Co. Durham, 1874 (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:2DGN-L43).
by R W G2G6 Pilot (259k points)
selected by Betty Fox
thank you
+1 vote
Name: John Lahey
Age: 12
Estimated birth year: abt 1869
Relationship to Head: Son (Child)
Father: Jeremiah Lahey
Mother: Ellen Lahey
Gender: Male
Where born: Middlesbrough, Yorkshire, England
Civil Parish: Middlesbrough
County/Island: Yorkshire
Country: England
Street address: 3 Wrays Yard

Education:

Employment status:

image

View image

Occupation: Scholar
Registration district: Middlesbrough
Sub registration district: Middlesbrough
ED, institution, or vessel: 5
Neighbors: View others on page
Piece: 4846
Folio: 103
Page Number: 26
Household Members:
Name Age
Jeremiah Lahey 36
Ellen Lahey 35
John Lahey 12
Jerimiah Lahey 8
Mary Lahey 10
Margaret Lahey 4
by Betty Fox G2G6 Pilot (153k points)
thank you