thanks for the answer for my louis fritsche question

+2 votes
76 views

only poblem was my grandfather william fritsche sr was born in 1888 when louis was born in 1907

in Genealogy Help by Mike Minnick G2G1 (1.0k points)

2 Answers

0 votes
Well, I didn't see your original question, but I find a William Fritsche in the 1900 census in Kill Creek, Osbron, Kansas, son of (I think) John Fritsch and wife Bertha. Many siblings, including Clara, Cora, Otto and Frieda. Is this your guy?
by Jillaine Smith G2G6 Pilot (822k points)
+1 vote
no it's not him. thanks for looking though
by Mike Minnick G2G1 (1.0k points)