Can I get Help re Eileen Nolan B 1856

+2 votes
169 views
Birth  1856 Leinghlinbridge Carlow

Married   18??

John Murphy

Birth 1847

Borris, Carlow

Immigrated to US  18??

Pennsylvania
in Genealogy Help by

2 Answers

+1 vote
Can you indicate how Borris, Carlow is related to Eileen Nolan? Would  Eileen have married John Murphy in Ireland or Pennsylvania?
by Frank Gill G2G Astronaut (2m points)
+1 vote
Thank you so much for your prompt response.  I have looked over my information and discovered a date conflict in the chain.  I will question again when I am more certain of my information.  Pat Burns
by