Help find William Miles and Mary Poston Miles. Mary died in 1905 or 1906. William was alive in 1911 or 1912.

+5 votes
85 views
WikiTree profile: William Miles
asked in Genealogy Help by Nancy Reagan G2G Crew (410 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by Chris Mckinnon G2G6 Pilot (335k points)
+1 vote
I wish this was my ancestor but it is not.  His wife in 1910 was Luna and they had been married 10 years.  Thanks for the quick response.
answered by Nancy Reagan G2G Crew (410 points)
Nancy have you tried www.familysearch.org I have been going over a lot

of Mary Poston's and William Miles. Then you could put in approx dates etc.
+1 vote
answered by Chris Mckinnon G2G6 Pilot (335k points)