Can anyone help me with William and Elizabeth?

+4 votes
66 views

I am looking William Fergusson date of brith and death as  i know who he  marred  Elizabeth Bullock in the year of also her date brith and  death

 

Event Date: 23 Apr 1810
Parish: St Mary, Newington  
Borough: Southwark
 
 
asked in The Tree House by Stephen Gillingham G2G Crew (640 points)
edited by Maggie N.

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Hi Stephen,

Could this be the William Fergusson you are looking for?

Name:  William Fergusson
Birth:  1780 - London, England
Death:  Abt 1853
Marriage:  23 Apr 1810 - England
Parents:  William Fergusson, Ann
Spouse:  Elizabeth Bullock

Regards,

Jeff

answered by Jeff Meurer G2G2 (2.4k points)
selected by Maggie N.
Do you have any info on his wife  thanks for  the info  on william where did you get the inf on him

Hi Stephen,

Not much to offer, only this brief record. The information is off Ancestry.com

Elizabeth Bullock

  • Birth:  Surrey, England
  • Marriage:  23 Apr 1810 - England
  • Spouse:  William Fergusson

Regards,

Jeff

+1 vote
From England Births & Christenings (1538-1975) this is the baptism record for William Ferguson. https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:J3M9-948
answered by R W G2G6 Pilot (257k points)