LUKE DUFFY, 1822 IRELAND 1849 TO BOSTON, HELP TO FIND

+4 votes
120 views
in Genealogy Help by
retagged by Maria Maxwell
I have the info on Luke Duffy 1819=1890..wife Winifred Kehoe 1839-1867 St Louis MO   From Boston to Conn to MO.  I will share and penpal   thank you MLJ lv nv

2 Answers

+2 votes

https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FC7Y-SQS

Luke Duffy

mentioned in the record of Luke Duffy and Mary Sullivan

Name Luke Duffy
Spouse's Name Mary Sullivan
Event Date 03 Nov 1866
Event Place Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, United States
Father's Name James
Mother's Name Ann
Spouse's Father's Name John
Spouse's Mother's Name Mary
 

https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:N43V-MJC

Luke Duffy

mentioned in the record of Hugh A. Brady and Agnes J. Duffy

Name Luke Duffy
Gender Male
Wife Mary Sullivan
Daughter Agnes J. Duffy

Other information in the record of Hugh A. Brady and Agnes J. Duffy

from Massachusetts Marriages

Name Hugh A. Brady
Event Type Marriage
Event Date 12 Jun 1901
Event Place Boston, Massachusetts
Gender Male
Age 31
Marital Status Single
Birthplace Nova Scotia
Birth Year (Estimated) 1870
Father's Name James Brady
Mother's Name Mary Keefe
Spouse's Name Agnes J. Duffy
Spouse's Marital Status Single
Spouse's Father's Name Luke Duffy
Spouse's Mother's Name Mary Sullivan
Certificate Number 436
by Frank Gill G2G Astronaut (2.2m points)
edited by Frank Gill
+1 vote
LUKE DUFFY 1849, BANK MEDORA, GALWAY TO BOSTON.MARRIED WINIFRED KEHOE 1830, WICKLOW, to 1867 ST LOUIS MO. 2 SONS MICHAEL LUKE DUFFY AND EDWARD DUFFY BOTH BORN IN CONN.  1855 & 1853
by