I need help w/William Lozo and Orilla Honeywell and families Lozo-13 & Honeywell 38

+7 votes
90 views
Because I have to change Samuel Lozo-14 and wife Susan Riggs -1766 to William's parents and need to add Susan Riggs family, I am running into wrong pairs. I can't find a way to remove the Briggs etc & add Riggs.
WikiTree profile: Samuel Lozo
in Genealogy Help by Nancy Marsland G2G1 (1.3k points)
retagged by Keith Hathaway

Orilla's parents? Enumerated next door. 

Henry D Honeywell

United States Census, 1880

Name Henry D Honeywell
Event Type Census
Event Date 1880
Event Place Dallas, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States
Gender Male
Age 50
Marital Status Married
Race White
Race (Original) W
Occupation Farmer
Relationship to Head of Household Self
Relationship to Head of Household (Original) Self
Birth Year (Estimated) 1830
Birthplace Pennsylvania, United States
Father's Birthplace New Jersey, United States
Mother's Birthplace Pennsylvania, United States
Sheet Letter C
Sheet Number 129
Person Number 0
Volume 2

HOUSEHOLD

ROLE

GENDER

AGE

BIRTHPLACE

Henry D Honeywell Self M 50 Pennsylvania, United States
Mary Honeywell Wife F 46 Pennsylvania, United States

 

 

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MWNW-V6N

William Lozo

United States Census, 1880

Name William Lozo
Event Type Census
Event Date 1880
Event Place Dallas, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States
Gender Male
Age 23
Marital Status Married
Race White
Race (Original) W
Occupation Laborer
Relationship to Head of Household Self
Relationship to Head of Household (Original) Self
Birth Year (Estimated) 1857
Birthplace New York, United States
Sheet Letter C
Sheet Number 129
Person Number 0
Volume 2

HOUSEHOLD

ROLE

GENDER

AGE

BIRTHPLACE

William Lozo Self M 23 New York, United States
Orilla Lozo Wife F 22 Pennsylvania, United States
by Frank Gill G2G Astronaut (2.2m points)
selected by Keith Hathaway
0 votes
I now have my answer to Riggs, Lozo, Honeywell question. Zenas Riggs 1760-1847 m. Jemima Genung, son Silas Riggs 1781-1845  m. Mary Rorback, dau Susan 1827-1898 m. Samual Lozo, 1823-1902  son of Francis Lozaw 1794-1850  m. Anna Ocobock, son of Joseph Lozaw 1760-1811  m. Catherine Cummins. The Lozos from NJ were Lozaw and when they moved to PA , became Lozo. Samuel's son William (my grt grand.) 1857-1933 m. Orilla Honeywell 1857-1927 dau of Henry D. Honeywell 1827-1884 .He is son of William V. Honeywell. 1791-1872. If you need any more info look at my tree. Marsland 129.
by Nancy Marsland G2G1 (1.3k points)