[2] Need Help locating info on Fannie Moorman Maxwell

+6 votes
87 views

The WikiTree ID's I supplied when I originally asked for help appeared to be invalid when you try to search for them, but when you search by the name and DOB, the profiles are there.

Specifically Maxwell-4139 is listed on Fannie Moorman Maxwell's (B:6 SEP 1881) profile, but fails on Find/People Search/WikiTree ID search.

However, please search for Fannie Maxwell B: 1881-09-06

And take a look at Fannie Moorman (Maxwell) McKenzie September 6, 1881 Mississippi, USA - September 29, 1933 and the links to her parents.

Do you have any information on this person?  Thank you, Dan

in Genealogy Help by Daniel McKenzie G2G Crew (600 points)

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M96Z-SKY

Fannie Maxwell

United States Census, 1900

Name Fannie Maxwell
Event Type Census
Event Year 1900
Event Place Beat 2 Lamar town, Benton, Mississippi, United States
Gender Female
Age 19
Marital Status Single
Race White
Race (Original) W
Relationship to Head of Household Daughter
Relationship to Head of Household (Original) Daughter
Birth Date Sep 1881
Birthplace Mississippi
Father's Birthplace Mississippi
Mother's Birthplace Mississippi

HOUSEHOLD

ROLE

GENDER

AGE

BIRTHPLACE

John Maxwell Head M 49 Mississippi
C A Maxwell Wife F 45 Mississippi
Fannie Maxwell Daughter F 19 Mississippi
J A Maxwell Son M 16 Mississippi
J J Maxwell Son M 14 Mississippi
by Frank Gill G2G Astronaut (2.2m points)
selected by Keith Hathaway
+3 votes

https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:NS5X-KSM

 

Find A Grave shows photo of subject, of tombstone and cemetery photo. 

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=Mckenzie&GSiman=1&GScid=13520&GRid=11115392&

Fannie Moorman Maxwell McKenzie

Birth:  1881
Death:  1933
image
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  John A. Maxwell (1851 - 1934)
  Caroline Agnes Nunnally Maxwell (1855 - 1933)
 
 Children:
  Jack Alexander McKenzie (1905 - 1988)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Hollywood Cemetery 
Jackson
Madison County
Tennessee, USA
 
Created by: Jason Presley
Record added: Jun 06, 2005 
Find A Grave Memorial# 11115392
by Frank Gill G2G Astronaut (2.2m points)
edited by Frank Gill