I am sooooo lost. How do you set a watch list? How do you see your tree info? Oh so many questions!

+11 votes
82 views
in Genealogy Help by Catherine Ratliff G2G Crew (790 points)
retagged by Doug Lockwood

Hi, Catherine! 

I see that Sandy Edwards has stepped in to help you out. We have a great team of mentors here, and I'm sure she'll have you working like an expert in no time! :-)

Julie

2 Answers

+8 votes
A watch list is a list of profiles you either manage or are on the trusted list for.

It will build itself as you build a tree and integrate it with the larger one.

All you need to do is add information about yourself, your parents, their parents, etc.

As you do, you will find wikitree easier to use.  

Continue to post questions here when you have a problem or a question.
by Maureen Rosenfeld G2G6 Pilot (181k points)
+5 votes