Help with PPP - misspelled LNAB [closed]

+6 votes
62 views
This person is CLN de Hoghton, LNAB Hoghton but the LNAB right now is misspelled Houghton. Can someone remove the PPP so I can change it? Thanks!
WikiTree profile: Adam de Hoghton
closed with the note: fixed, thanks!
in Genealogy Help by Kirk Hess G2G6 Mach 5 (56.6k points)
closed by Kirk Hess

2 Answers

+3 votes
You need to contact the project leader ...
by Philip van der Walt G2G6 Pilot (146k points)
0 votes
I took the PPP status off....you should be able to change the LNAB now.
by Doug Lockwood G2G Astronaut (2.4m points)