I need help: don't understand how to do project profile template

+5 votes
79 views
im in pennsylvania settlers project (penn) and dont understand how to or where to but profile templet.need help please.
in WikiTree Tech by Elizabeth Joslin G2G6 Mach 1 (12.6k points)
recategorized by Keith Hathaway

2 Answers

+2 votes
by Anonymous Vickery G2G6 Pilot (241k points)
+3 votes
Hey Elizabeth,

Further to what John has posted, you place the project template in the Biography section while in edit mode. Typically you put it at the top, above the Title section, Biography, and below any categories.

Mags
by Mags Gaulden G2G6 Pilot (580k points)
Up vote Mags :)