Help for the Mentors?

+27 votes
196 views
We are experiencing an increase in requests for Mentoring help currently. It would be great if you would help the health of our big ole shared tree by stepping up to help the Mentors by becoming a Mentor. The pay? Well...acorns really. The Rewards? Well...leaves in your ears, but, sometimes the boughs just bend down and give you a big ole hug for your hard work. Really.

Mags
in The Tree House by Mags Gaulden G2G6 Pilot (653k points)
edited by Mags Gaulden
Thanks Mags!
Thanks for everything you and other Mentors do for WikiTree, Mags.

Mentoring has become an essential part of what makes our community special.

I also love that it's something that emerged entirely from the community. I never envisioned members helping each other in such a personal one-on-one way.
Aww Chris! It's our Members who make the Mentors, the Mentors. Thanks very much! Mags

2 Answers

+12 votes
I would try if you would like me to.
by Dale Byers G2G Astronaut (1.7m points)
Great Dale! I'll send you something about it today!

Mags
+11 votes
Just so I understand correctly, do you mean this?

http://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Project:Mentors

If so, I would be happy to help in any way I can.
by Vicky Majewski G2G6 Mach 9 (93.5k points)
Why yes it is indeed! I'll send you more about it today.

Mags