Need help adding people to my tree.

+5 votes
76 views
Need help adding people to my tree
in WikiTree Tech by Whitney McCullough G2G Crew (370 points)
recategorized by Julie Ricketts

3 Answers

+4 votes
I went to your page to see what type of help you are asking for and you might need to check your email to verify. Selecting edit on your page and adding information to have more of a starting point than just yourself could help.
by Charles West G2G6 Mach 1 (13.6k points)
+5 votes

Welcome Whitney,

WikiTree Intro Video

Once you sign the Honor Code you will be able to create other profiles. http://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Member_Types

 

 

by David Wilson G2G6 Pilot (101k points)
edited by David Wilson
+5 votes
Hi Whitney,

I confirmed your membership.  Welcome, and good luck!
by Fred Adamson G2G6 Pilot (133k points)