Pre-1500 merge help needed due to incorrect date of birth

+5 votes
114 views

On my pending merges list I find this entry:

Privacy Level 40 Patricia Cruwell (Borgman-108) and Privacy Level 40 Patti Cruwell (Borgman-27)  compare
Proposed by B. W. J. Molier.
Someone from Borgman-108's Trusted List needs to approve. 
Approval from Teri Burnham for Borgman-27 has been recorded. 
      If Borgman-108 and Borgman-27 are different people, reject the merge. 

Normaly I can merge the profiles after one month, but due to the 1330's birth in Borgman-27 it is stuck?

WikiTree profile: Patti Cruwell
in Genealogy Help by B. W. J. Molier G2G6 Mach 7 (74.2k points)
retagged by Maggie N.

2 Answers

+2 votes
A WikiTree sysop will have to fix it for you. I will notify them and if nothing happens today, email info@wikitree.com
by Maggie N. G2G6 Pilot (999k points)
+1 vote
It's fixed now :)
by Eowyn Walker G2G Astronaut (2.0m points)
Thanks! On with the merge...