im looking for e Mohler family tree can you help please and thank you?

+3 votes
45 views
asked Apr 27, 2016 in The Tree House by anonymous
Would help to have a name or a date range to start with.

Ancestry.com and sometimes FamilySearch will bring up a user submitted "tree" for an individual.

There isn't one Mohler tree, as there are probably multiple unrelated people with the same Surname.

Igor

2 Answers

+1 vote
Is E. Mohler: Elvis, Elmer, Elbert, Elizabeth, Eliza, Ellen, Elmira, Evelyn, Eleanor, Emma, Emily, Ernie...?  I am sure that there are many more possibilities.  Without more information, such as a name, approximate birth year, country, child, husband or wife, death year or death place, no one will be able to help you.
answered Apr 27, 2016 by Vic Watt G2G6 Pilot (281,390 points)
0 votes

There is a list of Mohler family names and dates here: Mohler Search 

answered Apr 27, 2016 by Rick Pierpont G2G6 Mach 7 (79,030 points)