im looking for e Mohler family tree can you help please and thank you?

+3 votes
51 views
asked in The Tree House by
Would help to have a name or a date range to start with.

Ancestry.com and sometimes FamilySearch will bring up a user submitted "tree" for an individual.

There isn't one Mohler tree, as there are probably multiple unrelated people with the same Surname.

Igor

2 Answers

+1 vote
Is E. Mohler: Elvis, Elmer, Elbert, Elizabeth, Eliza, Ellen, Elmira, Evelyn, Eleanor, Emma, Emily, Ernie...?  I am sure that there are many more possibilities.  Without more information, such as a name, approximate birth year, country, child, husband or wife, death year or death place, no one will be able to help you.
answered by Vic Watt G2G6 Pilot (300k points)
0 votes

There is a list of Mohler family names and dates here: Mohler Search 

answered by Rick Pierpont G2G6 Mach 9 (90.2k points)