Who answers questions re regaining your lost profile managership?

+11 votes
132 views

I have many profiles in my watchlist. I mistakenly removed myself as profile manager of myself. How do I get it back?

 I am Rae Ball-2533 - email address removed - NOT Gladys Trimble

in WikiTree Tech by Gladys Ball G2G Crew (970 points)
edited by Keith Hathaway
Hi,

Email your information and situation to info@wikitree.com

They can help for sure!

:)

2 Answers

+2 votes

Contact the WikiTree team at info@wikitree.com or use this Private Message form.

by David Selman G2G Astronaut (1.1m points)
Looks like someone mistakenly flagged this answer. I hope a team member will fix this.
+1 vote
I see that you and Gladys are both listed as profile managers of Ball-2533.
by Kathleen Heath G2G6 Mach 2 (20.6k points)