Please help me decipher this German Sütterlin

+3 votes
117 views

Please help me decipher/verify this German Sütterlin

This is what I found out so far:

"Migsch Leonard ???, ehel. Sohn des Laurenz(?) Migsch Bauers der No 21 u dessen Eheweib Rosina, geb. Hörndl aus Kropfschlag No 31 Stoifl Katharina ehel. Tochter des + Sr??? Stoifl gewes. ?? in Böhmdorf No 27, Bezirk Gratzen, u dessen Eheweib Juliana geb. Primko aus Julienheim No 41" 

Thanks in advance!
500px-Migsch-1.jpg
Click here for the image details page or here for the full-sized version (1265 x 499).

WikiTree profile: Maria Mann
in Genealogy Help by Ronnie Grindle G2G6 Mach 1 (17.1k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Migsch Leonard, Bauer da1, ehel. Sohn des Laurenz Migsch, Bauers da Nr. 21 und dessen Eheweibes Rosina, geb. Hörndl aus Kropfschlag2 Nr. 31
Stoifl Katharina ehel. Tochter des + Sebastian Stoifl, gewes. Inwohners3 in Böhmdorf4 Nr. 7(?)5, Bezirk Gratzen6, Kreis Budweis und dessen Eheweibes Juliana, geb. Primko aus Julienheim7 Nr. 41

1 "here" refers to the parish the book is from.

2 Mýtiny (Kropfschlag), now an open meadow belonging to Nové Hrady

3 Inhabitant of a city without citizenship

4 Byňov, today part of Nové Hrady

5 Can't make out what number that is supposed to be

6 Nové Hrady

7 Hranice u Nových Hradů

by Helmut Jungschaffer G2G6 Pilot (544k points)
selected by Ronnie Grindle
Terrific! Thanks a lot!
0 votes

This is slightly better, but needs further help: 

 

Migsch Leonard ??? , Migsch maker of No 21 ehel . Son of Laurenz ( ? ) And the married woman Rosina , born Hörndl from Kropf beat No 31 Stoifl Katharina ehel . Daughter of + Sr ??? Stoifl gewes . ?? in Böhmdorf No 27 , District Gratzen , and the married woman Juliana born Primko from July Home No 41

by Frank Gill G2G Astronaut (2.3m points)