I think I can help you.

+7 votes
87 views
WikiTree profile: Alexander C Barcus
in Genealogy Help by

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer
If you have information that you want to add to this profile, you may be a good candidate to become a registered member of this website -- so you can edit that profile yourself. See http://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Community_Membership  for information about joining us.
by Ellen Smith G2G Astronaut (1.1m points)
selected by Anonymous Vickery
0 votes
Janet,

I would love to share info!  Alexander Clark Barcus/Sarah Ann Lewis are my 2ggf & 2ggm on my maternal side.   Thanks so much for your note.

Toni
by