How do I answer one of these questions?

+1 vote
87 views
That's my whole question.
in Genealogy Help by Theodore Palmer G2G6 Mach 1 (12.2k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Click on the green question:

How do I answer one of these questions?

or may need more explanation.

by M Lechner G2G6 Mach 6 (62.0k points)
+1 vote
Theodore,

One thing that's easy to miss: After a question has been answered once, the big answer box no longer appears. Instead, you need to click the little -- very little -- "answer" link under the question. We may need to make this more noticeable.

Chris
by Chris Whitten G2G Astronaut (1.3m points)