Need help in finding my brother, John William Belanger who passed on November 15, 1940

+6 votes
58 views
in Genealogy Help by Anonymous Belanger G2G Crew (550 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Can you tell us where he lived?  where was he born? just a few hints will help us help you....Lise
by Lise Rodrigue G2G6 Mach 1 (11.8k points)
thanks
+2 votes
Name: John W Belanger
Birth Date: 24 Jul 1940
Death Date: 15 Nov 1940
Cemetery: Saint Marys Cemetery
Burial or Cremation Place: Lake Leelanau, Leelanau County, Michigan, USA
Has Bio?: N
URL: http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-...
by Wendy Sullivan G2G6 Pilot (145k points)
Thanks