Please help Merging Peshale-21 into Peshale-9

+9 votes
100 views
WikiTree profile: Adam de Peshale
in Policy and Style by Antonya Angelika Bryony Cooper G2G2 (2.1k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
Thank you, I adopted the profile & approved the merge...waiting for other profile managers' approval.
by Doug Lockwood G2G Astronaut (2.5m points)
selected by Maggie N.
+1 vote
Have you asked the other profile managers?   There are several that can do the merge.
by Robin Lee G2G6 Pilot (752k points)