He was not born in 195 he was born in 1953 but now I can't correct it. Help! Thank you!

+7 votes
123 views
WikiTree profile: Preston-3652
in WikiTree Tech by Kev Thompson G2G Crew (340 points)
recategorized by Anne B
Please ask your profile manager by sending an email  William Horsburgh to

correct it....Lise

2 Answers

+1 vote

Hello Kev Thompson, welcome

I've had a quick look at the profile - it's showing private 1950s.

As it is a private you will need SYSOPS to assist rather than pre-1500.

by Anonymous Bowling G2G6 Mach 5 (59.5k points)
+1 vote
I took a look and the date is right. Are you able to edit it now?
by Eowyn Walker G2G Astronaut (1.8m points)