Phillip Elwin Savage. I am looking for him!!! Help

+4 votes
283 views
He was born in 1958 i think. Maryland.  Has family in Maine. Does antone know him?  He was in the US Navy in 1978. Family would like to find him. Any info will be helpful. Mothers name is Ann.  Dads name is the same. Thankyou, Laurie Savage
in Genealogy Help by Laurie Savage G2G Rookie (250 points)

2 Answers

+3 votes
Have you created a profile for his father yet?  You can link this question to his profile and that would be very helpful

Look for

WikiTree ID/URL if this relates to a person or free-space profile:
by Lance Martin G2G6 Pilot (101k points)
No I haven't. Just found this site. Ty very much!
+3 votes

Only thing I can find (may not be him):

Name: Philip E Savage
Address: 8309 Oliver St
City: Hyattsville
State: Maryland
Zip Code: 20784-2950
Phone Number: 301-577-0416
Residence Years: 1993 1994 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002
View Neighbors: View Neighbors

 

Source Citation

City: Hyattsville; State: Maryland; Year(s): 1993 1994 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002

Source Information

 U.S. Phone and Address Directories, 1993-2002 

by Doug Lockwood G2G Astronaut (2.4m points)
Ty. Wow that was fast!  I will check