How does one go about deleting a question about a living person from this forum?

+7 votes
71 views
If someone has posted a question about a living person, how can that be removed?
in Policy and Style by Upton Criddington G2G4 (4.1k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
Hi Upton, can you post the link to the question? I can delete it.
by Eowyn Walker G2G Astronaut (1.8m points)
selected by Gerald Baraboo
+1 vote
Thank you Eowyn. Is there a way I can send you the link so it won't show on here as then I would be perpetuating the naming and discussion of a Living Person.
by Upton Criddington G2G4 (4.1k points)
I have now sent the link to you via the private message option on your profile page. Thank you, Upton.