Looking for help trace family member 1790 in england Cooper/Annison

+4 votes
177 views
Looking for information William Cooper about B about 1790 D 1837 England married 5/11/1849 Ann Annison B abt 1790 D 1840 Great Harwood

my GG Grandparents

 

George Cooper
in The Tree House by George Cooper G2G1 (1.6k points)
Do you have the exact death and burial date for Ann Annison Cooper?

Ann Cooper
England Deaths and Burials, 1538-1991
burial:    7 February 1840    Liverpool, Lancaster, England            

Ann Cooper
England Deaths and Burials, 1538-1991
burial:    23 September 1840    Manchester, St. James, Didsbury, Lancashire, England            

Ann Cooper
England and Wales Death Registration Index 1837-2007
death:    1840    Liverpool, Lancashire, England            

Ann Cooper
England and Wales Death Registration Index 1837-2007
death:    1840    Preston, Lancashire, England            

Ann Cooper
England and Wales Death Registration Index 1837-2007
death:    1840    Liverpool, Lancashire, England            

Ann Cooper
England and Wales Death Registration Index 1837-2007
death:    1840    Chorlton, Lancashire, England            

Ann Cooper
England and Wales Death Registration Index 1837-2007
death:    1840    Chorlton, Lancashire, England            

Harriet Mary Ann Cooper
England and Wales Death Registration Index 1837-2007
death:    1840    Salford, Lancashire, England            

Ann Cooper
England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975
christening:    5 September 1790    St. George's, Manchester, Lancashire, England
residence:        Manchester, Lancashire, England    
father:    Rich'D Cooper
mother:    Jane Cooper        

Ann Cooper
England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975
christening:    11 April 1790    Shaw, Crompton, Lancashire, England
residence:        Shaw, Lancashire, England    
father:    John Cooper
mother:    Mary        

Ann Cooper
England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975
christening:    17 January 1790    CATHEDRAL, MANCHESTER, LANCASHIRE, ENGLAND    
father:    William Cooper
mother:    Catherine        

Mary Ann Cooper
England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975
christening:    15 August 1790    Manchester, Lancashire, England
residence:        Manchester, Lancashire, England    
father:    Robert Cooper
mother:    Ellen        

Ann Cooper
England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975
christening:    17 January 1790    Manchester, Lancashire, England
residence:        Manchester, Lancashire, England    
father:    William Cooper
mother:    Catherine        

Ann Cooper
England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975
birth:    25 August 1790    
christening:    5 September 1790    St. James' Church, Manchester, Lancashire, England
residence:    1790    Manchester, Lancashire, England    
father:    Richard Cooper
mother:    Jane        

Mary Ann Cooper
England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975
christening:    15 August 1790    CATHEDRAL, MANCHESTER, LANCASHIRE, ENGLAND    
father:    Robert Cooper
mother:    Ellen        

Ann Cooper
England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975
birth:    12 August 1790    
christening:    29 August 1790    NEWCHURCH KENYON, LANCASHIRE, ENGLAND    
father:    James Cooper        

Ann Cooper
England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975
christening:    27 April 1790    RIDGWAY GATES WESLEYAN, GREAT BOLTON, LANCASHIRE, ENGLAND    
father:    James Cooper
mother:    Mary        

Ann Cooper
England and Wales Non-Conformist Record Indexes (RG4-8), 1588-1977
christening:    27 April 1790    Bolton Le Moors, Lancashire    
father:    James Cooper
mother:    Mary Cooper        

Ann Cooper
England and Wales Non-Conformist Record Indexes (RG4-8), 1588-1977
christening:    29 November 1790    Blackburn-over-Darwen, Lancashire    
father:    John Cooper
mother:    Hannah Cooper        

Ann Cooper
England and Wales Non-Conformist Record Indexes (RG4-8), 1588-1977
christening:    29 November 1790    Blackburn-over-Darwen, Lancashire    
father:    Jno Cooper
mother:    Hannah Cooper
My record dont show date. What I have isd William Cooper married Ann Annison and had two children William Robert born 1828 and James Born

16.11.1832 married Mary Ann White Born 1824 they sailed to Victoria Australia with two children ship Maria Hay arrived  17th August 1855

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
There are no death registrations for William or Ann Cooper in Great Harwood between 1837 and 1843.
by anonymous G2G6 Pilot (257k points)
selected by George Cooper
+1 vote
You have Ann Annison died abt 1840 Great Harwood,Lancashire,Then have
her married 5-11-1849,Maybe you can clear this up some..
by Wayne Morgan G2G6 Pilot (917k points)
I have traced William Cooper marriage 30 Nov 1813 to a Ann Anniston at St Nicholas, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk Marriages 1813-1818 image 25 of 152 record office Norwich (England, Norfolk, Parish Registers (County record office) unable trace any other records. They lived at above address on 30 Nov child James born 16.11.1832 and William Robert born 1828.

Are any records that these match"?

 

George Cooper