Help with sources and name for all the people on this profile-Norway

+8 votes
117 views
This profile has numerous issues with names of family members "Living"

Need someone with experience in Norway ancestry during the 1500s.   The profile manager is inactive and has not responded to requests for access.
WikiTree profile: Hilleborg Moen
in Genealogy Help by Robin Lee G2G6 Pilot (638k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
I see what mean, there is a lot of work to be done.  Hours in fact. I am prepared to take this project on, as away to contribute back to WikiTree, if you would like me to do so.
by Athol Henry G2G6 (7.9k points)
selected by Robin Lee
Athol,   That would be wonderful!   thanks for the offer
Consider it done.
+1 vote
I found some sources and added two profiles. I am on vacation so I will look further into it when I come home.
by Jarl Mosand G2G1 (1.9k points)