Need Admin Help to Adopt a Profile

+11 votes
83 views
Please can someone add me as the manager of Hancock-844? I was adding sources, and saved my work after adding his birth in 1932, Unfortunately I can't now go back to add his death in 1943.

Thanks
WikiTree profile: Peter Hancock
in WikiTree Tech by John Elkin G2G6 Mach 7 (76.5k points)

2 Answers

+7 votes
 
Best answer
Reopened, John so you can continue. Thanks!
by Abby Glann G2G6 Pilot (464k points)
selected by Gerald Baraboo
Hello John,

Peter's profile is an orphan and open. You should be able to adopt it.

Sorry, I should have read farther before I responded. Still learning the ropes.
+2 votes
Looks like you need someone pretty high up as you seem to have locked yourself out of the profile. Might try adding some tags like sysops to your question so they might see it faster.
by Jeanie Roberts G2G6 Pilot (127k points)