Help with my stalled tree.

+3 votes
119 views
G2G, I have stalled again, I would love to extend our families knowledge of where we are from, who our people were, what they did and what they knew. Help from those more gifted than me would be appreciated.
The names of Neale, Bowles, Willshire and Putman are those I'm interested in. Mostly, we seem to come from England.
Tony
p.s. I have made the adjustments so that members can see my tree.
in Genealogy Help by Tony Neale G2G2 (2.5k points)
edited by Tony Neale

2 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer
Hi Tony,

I go to your profile, and you have it set to "Private". We can't see your family tree at all which makes it practically impossible to help out. If you're willing, could you go to the Privacy settings and change it to "Private with Public Family Tree"?
by Eric Weddington G2G6 Pilot (240k points)
selected by Maggie N.
+1 vote
Or, if you could post links here to the profiles of some of your brick wall. Then we could see where you are in your research, and someone might know of more resources for you.
by Nan Starjak G2G6 Pilot (269k points)