Will someone please help with Edward IV of England, by a mistress, LNAB change [closed]

+6 votes
118 views

Will someone help with this LNAB change, please?

D. Richardson, Royal Ancestry source for the LNAB of Elizabeth Wayte. She listed as (Lucy-51) now.

Source: Royal Ancestry by D. Richardson 2013 Vol. V p. 468 ...
Illegitimate children of Edward IV of England, by a mistress, Elizabeth Wayte, widow of ____ Lucy, and daughter of Thoma Wayte, Esq., of Hampshire [see Ricardian 12 (2000-2): 490-505; More Hist. of King Richard III (2005)]:

Thank you for your help.
   :-)

WikiTree profile: Elizabeth Wayte
closed with the note: Request fulfilled
in Genealogy Help by Bettye Carroll G2G6 Mach 4 (46k points)
closed by Darlene Athey-Hill

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
I've taken care of it.  Kathy tends to not follow G2G.  Thanks for pointing it out!  Feel free to send me a PM as opposed to a G2G post if you come across other incorrect LNABs.

Darlene - Co-Leader, European Aristocrats Project - British Isles 742-1499
by Darlene Athey-Hill G2G6 Pilot (369k points)
selected by Bettye Carroll
+3 votes
I think Katherine (the manager) will change the LNAB for this profile if she has some time, she is very active so I think if she agrees, the LNAB is going to be corrected in no time ..added a link to the profile to your question to make it more clear (easy) to find for everyone.
by Bea Wijma G2G6 Pilot (274k points)