I cannot find parents of Mary "Minnie" Frances Bauer -- need help!

+5 votes
152 views

I have been unable to track down the parents of Mary "Minnie" Frances Bauer. She was born January 17, 1881 in Kentucky, United States and died April 7, 1967 in Kentucky, United States. Any assistance would be extremely appreciated!

WikiTree profile: Mary Wrocklage
in Genealogy Help by Georgia Wrocklage G2G1 (1.4k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

Emily, this findagrave may or may not be what you are looking for: #100675738 Minnie Bauer

Birth: unknownDeath: Jan., 1951image
 
Note: , Burial Date: 01/25/1951, Ref: Cemetery Records Burial:
Cave Hill Cemetery 
Louisville
Jefferson County
Kentucky, USA
Plot: SEC. 19A Lot 85- Grave: 2 
Created by: CatheaC
Record added: Nov 13, 2012 
Find A Grave Memorial# 100675738

by Anonymous Vickery G2G6 Pilot (264k points)
I am looking for her parents. The information on the findagrave does not match what I've already found for this particular Minnie Bauer Wrocklage. If there's any way where you could find her parents, please let me know!
+2 votes
How do you have birth date Jan 17 1881??

Do you have her social security # ???

Kentucky Death Records 1852-1963.  John F. Wrocklage Died May 18 1956

Stomach Cancer,Father Henry Wrocklage,Mother Mary Baner,clearly

printed Baner, not Bauer.
by Wayne Morgan G2G Astronaut (1.1m points)