Help rename the DB Errors project members!

+19 votes
439 views
As you may have seen, there's been some concern over the DB Errors Project Members being referred to as Correction Officers.  

See: http://www.wikitree.com/g2g/267800/correction-officer-unfortunate-should-something-positive

There have been some suggestions for a new title for them. We're going to post them below and then you can vote on which one you like the best.

Next Friday (July 22), the one with the most votes will be the new name.

Just upvote the one you prefer.

Thanks!
in The Tree House by Eowyn Langholf G2G Astronaut (2.6m points)
retagged by Dorothy Barry

10 Answers

+30 votes
 
Best answer
Data Doctors
by Eowyn Langholf G2G Astronaut (2.6m points)
selected by Eowyn Langholf

And Data Doctor wins by a landslide :)

Data Doctor

I thought Tree Surgeons was cute, but I voted for both, so this is great :)
I've got my new Data Doctors badge - and it's wonderful! Thank you!
+7 votes
Troubleshooters
by Eowyn Langholf G2G Astronaut (2.6m points)
+14 votes
Tree Surgeons
by Eowyn Langholf G2G Astronaut (2.6m points)
+8 votes
Validators
by Eowyn Langholf G2G Astronaut (2.6m points)
+7 votes
Caretakers
by Eowyn Langholf G2G Astronaut (2.6m points)
Custodians / Janitors :)
+7 votes
Bug catchers
by Rosemary Jones G2G6 Pilot (268k points)
+2 votes
Quality Assurance
QA
by Living Sälgö G2G6 Pilot (305k points)
+4 votes
Gardeners ........
by William Arbuthnot of Kittybrewster G2G6 Pilot (186k points)
+11 votes
Erroradicators
by Bob Keniston G2G6 Pilot (272k points)
+8 votes
Clean-up Crew
by Star Kline G2G6 Pilot (737k points)