Taylor-25924 Col Thomas Taylor b. 1743 d.1833 S.C can I get this merge Ok. or get some help, Thank's

+4 votes
97 views
Col. Thomas Taylor,  Sr 1743 S.C 1833 S.C information census list of children marriage license,  anything to proof of relationship,  Thanks
WikiTree profile: Thomas Taylor
in Genealogy Help by Donnie Blackstone G2G6 Pilot (175k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Marriage

Name: Thomas Taylor
Spouse: Anne Wyche
Marriage Date: 1766
Notes: Of Virginia
Source: South Carolina Magazine of Ancestral Research, Vol 2, # 1-4

 

Source Information

Hunting For Bears, comp.. South Carolina Marriage Index, 1641-1965

by Doug Lockwood G2G Astronaut (2.4m points)
selected by Donnie Blackstone
+1 vote
by Doug Lockwood G2G Astronaut (2.4m points)
Doug that says system error, what does that mean, Thanks
Try the link now Donnie.
Can you add that to his profile and the Taylor family had a lot to do with The Methodist Church I would love to have some of that information added , Thanks working on Richard Cocke  Cocke-8 he is a 6th Great Grandfather and would love to get you check him out if you get a chance they say he is related to George Washington,  George Bush,  Robert E. Lee, I want to be in the history books to, lol
It's there now.