Help me with the New Zealand Prime Ministers

+9 votes
121 views

For over two months I have been working on the NZ Prime Ministers, NOW all the Prime Ministers Profiles are on WikiTree but they are not connected. I am still working on the succession boxes for each Member.

I would like some of you to help and connect them to the World Family Tree and improve their Biography.

List of Prime Ministers

asked in Genealogy Help by Campbell Braddock G2G6 Mach 4 (47k points)
I will do some expansion on Helen Clark's ancestry.
Thanks Simon, but you would have to request to join Helen Clark's trusted list as I'm not on it
There is already a profile for Helen's Mum Margaret (likely created by Kirsty) so I have just added a few details there and I'm currently adding her McMurray parents.

3 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer
Good luck :) I started this a while ago, so that's why some of them were there! I just got sidetracked!!
answered by Kirsty Ward G2G6 Mach 3 (30.8k points)
selected by Valerie Willis
Thank You,
+3 votes
Thanks for doing this and building out our Kiwi content here on Wikitree
answered by Leigh Murrin G2G6 Mach 5 (55.4k points)
+2 votes
I will see if I can connect any more of the Prime Minsters
answered by Richard Shelley G2G6 Pilot (109k points)
Thanks, Richard