I am new and haven't read all the rules yet but can find the time to help...#368

+8 votes
145 views
in The Tree House by Connie Malott G2G Crew (370 points)

2 Answers

+4 votes
We consider helping to be adding your family and sources related to them. We appeciate what you have done so far and would like you to continue. If you need help with anything. ask a question here.
by Maureen Rosenfeld G2G6 Pilot (182k points)
+6 votes
Hi Connie,

Thanks for asking to help!!! In addition to what Maureen said, here are some suggestions about how you can also volunteer in our many projects:

https://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Volunteers_Needed
by Dorothy Barry G2G Astronaut (2.6m points)