Can a Pre-1500 Certified member merge Boberg-8 into Sigtryggsdotter-2 in our G2G forum? Thank you

+7 votes
64 views
WikiTree profile: Ulvhild Sigtryggsdotter
in Policy and Style by Joan Landreth G2G6 Mach 2 (26.4k points)

2 Answers

+3 votes
One of the profile managers has the Pre-1500 badge, she will do the merge.   Please make sure you check for Pre-1500 certification of the profile managers first.  

 

Thanks!
by Robin Lee G2G6 Pilot (643k points)
+2 votes
Can you sort through though the mothers first. Father just got merged. There are two different mothers. Suspect they are the same but will defer your to review and request a merge.
by Marty Acks G2G6 Pilot (108k points)
Hi Marty, me again.  Another member asked for this merge also.  I am not sure about two mothers.  Can the profile manager make the decision?  I think I should not be so quick to do merges even though they look right.  Please let me know what I need to do.

Thank you,

Joan