I need help finding hawkins ,Flanagan genealogy,on my father's side

+4 votes
71 views
My grandfather leeroy hawkins b.1920's nickname buck d.1980's,brother jasper Hawkins,b.1900's,? D.1980's from  spur texas ,also corine Hawkins (Flanagan)
asked in Genealogy Help by Joseph Hawkins G2G Rookie (260 points)

2 Answers

+5 votes

1930 United States Federal Census

Name Jasper Hawkins
Age in 1930 13
Birth Year abt 1917
Gender Male
Race White
Birthplace Texas
Marital Status Single
Relation to Head of House Son
Home in 1930 Ralls, Crosby, Texas
Map of Home Ralls, Crosby, Texas
Street Address West Side Main Street
Dwelling Number 143
Family Number 125
Attended School No
Able to Read and Write Yes
Father's Birthplace United States
Mother's Birthplace Kentucky
Able to Speak English Yes
Household Members
Name Age
E B Hawkins 66
Jewl J Hawkins 58
Jewel J Hawkins 24
Cecil Hawkins 19
Lee R Hawkins 15
Jasper Hawkins 13
Rachel Hawkins 20
Bessie M Hawkins 19
Nora Luzzell Hawkins 1 (grand daughter)
Leonard R Hawkins 0 (grand son)
answered by Patricia Stockley G2G6 Mach 8 (89.3k points)
+4 votes

Lee Roy Hawkins

 in the U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-current

Name: Lee Roy Hawkins
Birth Date: 1 Mar 1921
Death Date: 2 May 1998
Cemetery: Hayes Grace Memorial Park
Burial or Cremation Place: Hitchcock, Galveston County, Texas, USA
Has Bio?: N
URL: http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-...
answered by Patricia Stockley G2G6 Mach 8 (89.3k points)