Looking for any help finding Adrian F (possibly Fisher) Cornell

+3 votes
65 views
Born around 1902, married Myrtle Goodheart Cornell, lived in California around 1930
WikiTree profile: Space:Cornell_Name_Study
asked in The Tree House by

2 Answers

+4 votes

1940 US Census

Adrian Cornell

United States Census, 1940

Name Adrian Cornell
Event Type Census
Event Date 1940
Event Place Tract 4B, Berkeley, Oakland Judicial Township, Alameda, California, United States
Gender Male
Age 38
Marital Status Married
Race (Original) White
Race White
Relationship to Head of Household (Original) Head
Relationship to Head of Household Head
Birthplace Michigan
Birth Year (Estimated) 1902
Last Place of Residence Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California

Household

Role

Gender

Age

Birthplace

Adrian Cornell Head M 38 Michigan
Myrtle Cornell Wife F 30 Illinois
William Adrian Cornell Son M 4 California
answered by Frank Gill G2G Astronaut (1.8m points)
Thanks for that. I can't find any info on him other than census. He would be my grandfather. I know nothing about his parents or grandparents
0 votes
Adrian F Cornell
Find A Grave Index
death:    November 1968    
burial:        Seattle, King, Washington, United States of America

Adrian Fisher Cornell
California, County Marriages, 1850-1952
birth:    1902    
marriage:    5 November 1933    Los Angeles, California, United States
father:    Adrian Cornell
mother:    Dora Dunham
spouse:    Myrtle Bernice Goodheart
other:    William Raymond Goodheart, Julia F Goldenberg
answered by Frank Gill G2G Astronaut (1.8m points)

Adrian F Cornell

Birth:  unknown
Death:  Nov., 1968
image
 
Burial:
Mount Pleasant Cemetery 
Seattle
King County
Washington, USA
Plot:
 
Created by: Carolyn Farnum
Record added: Apr 04, 2001 
Find A Grave Memorial# 5340091
Mount Pleasant Cemetery
Added by: Dorothy Peterson Kunz
 
Mount Pleasant Cemetery
Added by: Nils M. Solsvik Jr.
 
Mount Pleasant Cemetery
Added by: Anonymous

Adrian Fisher Cornell

mentioned in the record of Adrian Fisher Cornell and Myrtle Bernice Goodheart

Name Adrian Fisher Cornell
Event Type Marriage
Event Date 05 Nov 1933
Event Place Los Angeles, California, United States
Gender Male
Age 31
Birth Year (Estimated) 1902
Father's Name Adrian Cornell
Mother's Name Dora Dunham
Spouse's Name Myrtle Bernice Goodheart
Spouse's Age 23
Spouse's Gender Female
Spouse's Birth Year (Estimated) 1910
Spouse's Father's Name William Raymond Goodheart
Spouse's Mother's Name Julia F Goldenberg
Page 165

Citing this Record

"California, County Marriages, 1850-1952," database with images, FamilySearch(https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K8JD-7TF : 28 November 2014), Adrian Fisher Cornell and Myrtle Bernice Goodheart, 05 Nov 1933; citing Los Angeles, California, United States, county courthouses, California; FHL microfilm 2,075,111.