LiveCast Today at 3 pm EST! Aleš is on board!! Here is the Link...

+13 votes
212 views

Join us!

Mags

 

in The Tree House by Mags Gaulden G2G6 Pilot (516k points)
retagged by Maggie N.
Thanks nice to listen to Aleš

4 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer

Suggestion Subscribe on Youtube channel Grandma's Genes and activate notifications and you get a reminder when it goes live

 

by C S G2G6 Pilot (274k points)
selected by Julie Ricketts
Thanks Magnus!
+14 votes
Come join us!! It's going to be a lot of fun having Aleš show us all of us tech toys!
by Julie Ricketts G2G6 Pilot (366k points)
+7 votes
First WT LiveCast I had been to - and it was very enjoyable indeed.

Thank you.  I'll be attending others, too!
by Ros Haywood G2G Astronaut (1.1m points)
Hey Ros,

Enjoyed having you there. Good Question!

Mags
Glad you were there, Ros!! :-)

p.s. Did I pronounce your first name correctly? I didn't know if it should have a short or long "O"
+6 votes
I just had a chance to watch this livecast and it was so incredibly informative.  I had no idea that I had all these errors past my first couple of generations.  I have a lot of work to do!!

Thanks Ales for taking us through the data error report.  Now I know better what to look for.
by Emma MacBeath G2G6 Pilot (700k points)