William Traske needs additional work on biography [closed]

+5 votes
87 views
I am interested in expanding the biography of William Traske for PGM.  Anyone think it best that I NOT tackle this?  Or that it remains unchanged?  If not, I will go ahead.
WikiTree profile: William Traske
closed with the note: work done.
in The Tree House by Cheryl Skordahl G2G6 Pilot (211k points)
closed by Cheryl Skordahl

Since I'm the one added the note at the top, "This is a pretty bare bones biography of William Traske. He's a much more interesting person. See the Sources See Also section for suggestions on where to look to continue writing his biography. "  I would definitely encourage having his bio fleshed out.

I concur with Anne. Go for it Cheryl.
:-)  yep, got it.

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
A passing thought that maybe you planned to do it??  And also, brought the question forward because of the msg.  about checking with the project...etc.
by
selected by Cheryl Skordahl
yep, that was my reason for bringing the question forward.
+2 votes
done, Sept. 2018.  will close this question.
by Cheryl Skordahl G2G6 Pilot (211k points)