Shared Photo: Can you help with ages of children?

+6 votes
102 views

I wanted to share this family photo of Ina Lance Beckett with her sister-in-laws, mother-in-law and her children. My cousin and I have been trying to figure out which of her kids these two are in hope of "dating" this picture. I believe it's Youkle and Virgil but I'm not sure if the boy looks 5 years older than the baby or not. Location: Seminole, Oklahoma. Date: unknown.
Lance-146-1.jpg
Click here for the image details page.

WikiTree profile: Inie Beckett
in The Tree House by Lori Zukerman G2G6 Mach 4 (43.5k points)

2 Answers

+3 votes
Yes, I would say the little boy is 5 or 6 years old.
by Ros Haywood G2G Astronaut (1.2m points)
I agree with Ros.
+4 votes
What a wonderful photo of your family photo, they are so all adorable

I think the ages are like Ros and Ellen mention. Would it not be possible to se when the parents was married and maybe from there you might find there birth certificate. Genealogy can be so difficult but I hope you will found

Out exactly

Thank you for sharing this beautiful photo with your family
by Susan Laursen G2G Astronaut (2.8m points)