Not a question but a statement. Evelyn Stevens Goodale was my Great Aunt.

+3 votes
155 views

I believe Evelyn Stevens Goodale was my Great Aunt and I can provide the names of her parents and siblings. Her husband's name is right and also the name of their daughter. They also had a son Herbert. I can be contacted at - email address not needed, removed by KH - , I am the granddaughter of her brother LaBurton M. Stevens.

 

WikiTree profile: Evelyn Goodale
in Genealogy Help by
edited by Keith Hathaway

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Thanks for the comment. Right now there is no manager for Evelyn Stevens Goodale. If you were to join WikiTree you could adopt her profile and improve on it.

by Eugene Quigley G2G6 Mach 7 (75.6k points)
selected by Erin Breen
+5 votes
the profile of Evelyn Stevens  has been adopted by me and I will hand the profile over to you once you become a member of the wikitree community.  Please come and join us!
by Mary Hammond G2G6 Mach 7 (79.2k points)