Old account is C.Tennant or "Tennant_889" help pls?

+6 votes
72 views
I would like to keep this account and merge it with Tennant_889 but still log in with this name since the other accounts Yahoo! email is long gone and I cannot access it anymore.

 

Thank you.
in WikiTree Tech by Christopher Tennant G2G Crew (750 points)
retagged by Abby Glann

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Hi Christopher,

I merged your accounts (and family lines) and changed the email to your most recent one. You should be set now!

Abby- Team Member
by Abby Glann G2G6 Pilot (446k points)
selected by Dennis Wheeler
+7 votes
You should contact info at wikitree.com.
by Deb Durham G2G Astronaut (1.0m points)
+5 votes
It doesn't matter which one you "keep" -- once they are merged, they will be the same -- you can keep your current email address

...and what Deb says...
by Dennis Wheeler G2G6 Pilot (536k points)
+6 votes
by Frank Gill G2G Astronaut (2.2m points)