I cannot edit my own (Guest) profile? I click the links and it just reloads the page. Help?

+8 votes
81 views
Is this site browser or platform-dependent?  Is it just Windows and IE?
in WikiTree Help by Mark Kowalski G2G Crew (400 points)
recategorized by Dorothy Barry

2 Answers

+14 votes
 
Best answer
Hi Mark, I just confirmed your membership. You should be able to edit your page and start to add your family members and other ancestors!!

Welcome to WikiTree!!!!
by Dorothy Barry G2G Astronaut (2.4m points)
selected by Betty Tindle
Thanks Betty for Best Answer!
+7 votes

Browser dependent. :)  Dorothy just confirmed your profile, so you should be ok now.  Welcome to Wikitree!! :)

by Betty Tindle G2G6 Mach 7 (70.6k points)