i need help to get to a project to join

+9 votes
106 views
hi all

I am looking for antoher project to join which will help me on my own profiles that i am working on.   I was told there was a project for profile improvement. Is there such a project, as i have been looking  and i guess i am not seeing it.

 

thank you all ahead of tiem for your help

 

debbie mcdonald
WikiTree profile: Deborah McDonald
in WikiTree Help by Deborah McDonald G2G6 Mach 1 (17.7k points)
recategorized by Keith Hathaway
I don't want to discourage you from joining the improvement project since you already write lovely biographies, but what are you hoping to learn to improve your profiles?

2 Answers

+10 votes
 
Best answer

Hi Deborah,

Here is a link to the Profile Improvement Project:

https://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Project:Profile_Improvement

 

You can find this and other Projects by using the drop-down list top-right of WikiTree screens.

Under "Find" select "Projects":

 

image

 

I hope this is helpful.  If you have more questions don't hesitate to ask.

- Keith

 

by Keith Hathaway G2G6 Pilot (605k points)
selected by Chris Hoyt
+8 votes

Hi Deborah,

There's a G2G Thread that explains what the Profile Improvement Project does and how to join. Check it out and let me know there if you want to be part of the project.

Debi - PIP co-lead

by Debi Hoag G2G6 Pilot (306k points)