List of Peers 1510-1519: Help with Peerage of Scotland?

+13 votes
152 views

I created this list of Peers 1510-1519 a while ago from the list in Wikipedia and completed England; I think most of those profiles existed already & I would guess almost every one of the people were Magna Carta descendants. I never attempted to tackle Scotland so I thought either the EuroAristo or Scottish Clan projects might want to help verify these profiles exist in WT & update the space with the profile id, create missing profiles and fix errors or tag them for improvement.  The Anglo-Irish peers are a short list in this time period & I was going to go and finish that list. 

I picked this time period because unlike his successors King Henry VII was extremely reluctant to create any new peerage titles, instead he used other methods such as the Knights of the Bath to recognize important people;1510-1519 is the first decade of his son King Henry VIII reign and he created many new titles (esp. during the (re)conquest of Ireland).

Finally, I misspelled the name when I created it so the space name has a typo - is this possible to fix? Can someone change the space from: Space:LIst_of_Peers_1510-1519 -> Space:List_of_Peers_1510-1519?

WikiTree profile: Space:List_of_Peers_1510-1519
in The Tree House by Kirk Hess G2G6 Mach 6 (64.1k points)

2 Answers

+6 votes
I think you may have to contact the Team. info @ wikitree.com
by J G G2G6 Mach 8 (84.7k points)
Ok thanks!
+2 votes
Looks like a great project!  I'll try to help.
by Andrew Turvey G2G6 Mach 3 (33.2k points)
Thanks for this.   I'll see what I can do too.