I have a task to fullfill for my Dad. I have read the code. God bless ya

+2 votes
105 views
I was given a task to fullfill from my Dad, that was to finish the work my cousin had started before she passed away.  I have read the honor code and my email is:  [deleted].  Please Let me finish my task to the best of my ability.  It is not only for my Dad but now I am hooked as well.  God bless you all
in Genealogy Help by
retagged by Tami Osmer

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
0 0
 
 

Great!

Thanks for your interest.  If you would please follow the below link and send me your given (birth) surname and first name, also, please include the email address (even if already include here at G2G) I will be happy to send you an invitation:

http://www.wikitree.com/index.php?title=Special:PrivateMessage&who=2879180&ref=2917967

I'll try to respond promptly once your message is received!

 

Keith Baker

 

by Keith Baker G2G6 Pilot (101k points)
+1 vote
If you need assistance or have questions on research in general perhaps I can help. I'm sure there are lots of questions. Perhaps I can lead you to some good sources for information.

Welcome,

Michael Lechner

Lechner-18
by M Lechner G2G6 Mach 6 (61.3k points)