Help needed to find marriage of Rev. Thomas Mills born 1717

+2 votes
29 views
Hello friends, I could do with some help to find the marriage details for Rev. Thomas Mills, born 1717. He was born in Isham, Northamptonshire, England then moved to March, Cambridgeshire, England as a Baptist Minister. He and his wife had five sons, but I can’t find who his wife is or where she came from. Thank you.

Stella Jones

Mills-7658
asked in Genealogy Help by Anonymous Mills G2G6 Mach 1 (11.2k points)
What are the names of his sons ?
The names of his sons are John, William, Joseph, James and Simon.

Thank you.

 

Stella

2 Answers

+3 votes

Possibilities 

Thomas Mills

mentioned in the record of Thomas Mills and Rebeccah Nan

Name Thomas Mills
Spouse's Name Rebeccah Nan
Event Date 1752
Event Place Dullingham, Cambridge, England
  •  
  •  
  • No image available

England Marriages, 1538–1973

Indexing Project (Batch) Number M13810-1
System Origin England-VR
GS Film number 1040467
Reference ID 2:39RS8HV

Citing this Record

"England Marriages, 1538–1973 ," database, FamilySearch(https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:N6Q4-DMX : 10 December 2014), Thomas Mills and Rebeccah Nan, 1752; citing Dullingham, Cambridge, England, reference 2:39RS8HV, index based upon data collected by the Genealogical Society of Utah, Salt Lake City; FHL microfilm 1,040,467.

Other possibilities in Cambridgeshire:

https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:NJKT-M3B

https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:N2Q8-5MX

https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:N2QX-LQH

answered by Frank Gill G2G Astronaut (1.8m points)
+3 votes
answered by Frank Gill G2G Astronaut (1.8m points)